+36 (1) 271-1141 info@mohanet.com
  • Magyar
  • English

Privacy policy

VALID FROM: 26.th july 2018.

General Data Protection complance policy of MOHAnet Mobilsystems Zrt

MOHAnet Mobilsystems Co. Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “MOHAnet”) as a data controller, handle the personal data of natural persons who are in contact with the company, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union and the free movement of such data, in accordance with 95/45/EK (EU Regulation).

[ (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council (GDPR)] as well as the Act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination law and the Freedom of Information and also managed in accordance with other legislation.

Purpose and scope of the policy:

MOHAnet handles all data, facts and information about your personal data, your business activity, your financial management, your proprietary and business relationships, in accordance with the laws and regulations governing the protection of personal data.

Conserned people can request written inquiries or submit their applications and complaints ont he following contact details:

Data processor:

MOHAnet Mobilsystems Co. Ltd.,

HU-1152, Budapest, Telek str. 7-9.

If you have any questions in terms of data protection, please contact us either via email or phone at:

Phone number: +36 (1) 271-1141

E-mail address: gdpr@mohanet.com

MOHAnet respects the principles of data protection when handling personal data. Accordingly, it ensures that:

  • processing of personal data is legitimate and fair and the process is transparent to the data,
  • collection of personal data should only be done for a specific, clear and legitimate purpose and not treated in a way that is incompatible with these objectives;
  • personal information handled is appropriate and relevant to the purposes of data management and is limited to the need;
  • personal information processed is accurate and, if necessary, up-to-date. MOHAnet will take all reasonable steps to delete or correct inaccurate personal data;
  • personal data should only be stored in a format that allows the identification of the data subjects only for the time necessary for the purposes of data management;
  • by ensuring appropriate personal data security through the use of appropriate technical and / or organizational measures, including unauthorized or unlawful handling, accidental loss, destruction or damage to data.
  • The scope of managed data:

    Name of data management The scope of managed data
    Handeled data from the visitors of MOHAnet website Given data during the website visit
    Data managed during the maintenance of the career page Data provided during the registration (name, e-mail address, phone number) and given in the resume.
    Customer relationship data Data provided during the registration (name, e-mail address, phone number) and the written data to text fields.
    Remote monitoring devices administrative data Devices, SIM cards data (IMEI, ICC), clients’ personal data (name, address, phone number, contact person’s data), contracts (service provider, bundles)

    The legal bases of data management:

    Name of data management The legal bases of data management
    Handeled data from the visitors of MOHAnet website Your contribution
    Data managed during the maintenance of the career page Your contribution
    Customer relationship data Your contribution
    Remote monitoring devices administrative data (data) to comply with contracts

    The purpose of data management:

    Name of data management The purpose of data management
    Handeled data from the visitors of MOHAnet website The website operational
    Data managed during the maintenance of the career page Application to job positions advertised by MOHanet and use for future vacancy or new position
    Customer relationship data Supporting MOHAnet procedures and responding to the customer inquiries
    Remote monitoring devices administrative data Providing remote monitoring and data transmission services on a contract basis

    The time of data management

    Name of data management The time of data management:
    Handeled data from the visitors of MOHAnet website With regard to technical data collected when visiting this site, the time set at the target
    Data managed during the maintenance of the mohanet.hu career page Up to 1 year after registration
    Customer relationship data The retention period prescribed by law, for registration data, up to 2 years
    Remote monitoring devices administrative data Length of contract + 5 years

    (Whose data we handle?) The circle of people conserned:

    Name of data management The circle of people conserned:
    Handeled data from the visitors of MOHAnet website Natural person, who visiting MOHAnet’s websites
    Data managed during the maintenance of the mohanet.hu career page The natural person who registrating and fills up the CV in the career portal
    Customer relationship data MOHAnet’s customers whose are natural persons
    Remote monitoring devices administrative data Representative of the contracting company

    Data transmission:

    MOHAnet is handling personal data, facts and information in accordance with the law with a high degree of physical and organizational-logical protection.

    Data protection measures:

    MOHAnet stores personal data in electronic form on its own servers and does sometimes use a data processor for this process. Every time when outsourcing the data management, MOHAnet ensures that the service provider is ensures the proper guarantees of data management. MOHAnet will take appropriate measures to protect your personal data, including unauthorized access or alteration.

    Rights related to data management:

    Right of informations and access:

    You can contact with MOHAnet with the given contact data, to request information from MOHAnet in written, that:

    • what kind of personal information,
    • on what legal basis,
    • for what purpose,
    • from what source,
    • how long it handles,
    • still handle your personal information,
    • for whom, when, for what reasons and which personal data proviced access or to whom they have transferred their personal information.

    In addition, you may request a copy of your personal data stored by MOHAnet.

    MOHAnet will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay, the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to MOHAnet, than MOHAnet ‘s reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

    Right to certify:

    You can contact with us with the given contact data, to request information from MOHAnet in written, to ask our company to modify or clarify any of your personal information (f.e. name, e-mail address if it changed)

    MOHAnet will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay , the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to MOHAnet, than MOHAnet’s reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

    The right of cancellation („The right of to be forgiven”):

    You can use the provided contact details to ask MOHAnet in writing to delete your personal information.

    The cancellation request will be rejected by MOHAnet if the law obliges MOHAnet to retain additional personal data. However, if there is no such obligation for the personal data requested, than MOHAnet will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay, the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to MOHAnet, than MOHAnet’s reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

    Right of restrict data management:

    You can contact with us with the given contact data, to request information from MOHAnet e in written, to ask our company to restrict the data management. In the event of a restriction, MOHAnet may store personal data only, other data management activities can only be performed with the consent of the person requesting the restriction, due to legal claim or public interest

    Restriction of data can be requested if:

    • you think your data is not accurate or
    • You think your data was illegally handled by MOHAnet, but you do not want to delete data,
    • require data management to enforce or protect its legal claim, but it is not necessary for MOHAnet to have these data.

    MOHAnet will complete your request within 30 days, without undue delay , the reply will be sent to the contact details provided in the application. If you send the request electronically to MOHAnet, than MOHAnet ‘s reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

    Right of withdraw the contribution:

    You can contact with us with the given contact data, to withdraw your contibution for the data managment anytime during the period, in written. In that case MOHAnet’s data managment before the withdrawal will remain legal.

    MOHAnet deletes personal data without undue delay after the receipt of the withdrawal. If you send the request electronically to MOHAnet, than MOHAnet ‘s reply letter will be sent electronically as far as possible. If you ask the reply in another way, please indicate this in your request.

    Your customer rights

    If you have concerns that the data handling did not comply with the law, you may request a hearing of the MOHANET GDPR Compliance Officer, or go to court.

    In addition, you can request a review in terms of the reference that your data protection rights were encroached or breached, or serious risk may apply.

    The concerned person may -if he considers it necessary- complain to the National Data Protection and Information Authority

    http://naih.hu/

    National Data Protection and Information Authority

    Headquarters: HU-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c

    Postal address: HU-1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

    Phone number: (+36 1) 391 1400

    Fax: (+36 1) 391 1410

    E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

    Detailed informations different from the general notify:

    Details of data management for MOHAnet’s websites:

    During you visit our website, MOHAnet is the responsible for handling your informations.

    When you visit MOHAnet’s web site, you will also receive personal information from us.

    Your personal information (the data that may be associated with you) can be treated in the following way: On the one hand, technical data related to your computer, browser, web address, visited pages, are automatically generated in our computer system, on the other hand, you may also provide your name, contact details or other information if you would like to contact us using this site.

    To view most of the information on this site, you do not need to enter or sign in. However, there are features that may require some personal information (name, e-mail address) to be used.

    If you transfer any of your personal information through the website to MOHAnet, you agree to submit it to MOHAnet register and manage your data for the purpose and for the duration determined by the nature of the transaction.

    Data received from MOHAnet through MOHAnet’s websites to third parties, in addition to the cases specified by law, does not release it under any circumstances.

    MOHAnet handles the personal data provided through the Internet with the same degree of security as other data provided.

    Data management informations about MOHAnet Career page:

    Personal data which are suitable for the identification of persons and their qualifications, professional experience, skills and competences are handled by MOHAnet. These data came from your registration or from your uploaded CV or autobiography. These personal information will be handled by MOHAnet for the purposes of applying for job ad and for future use for vacant or new positions, as well as for the selection and contact of the appropriate workforce. The provision of data and information above the data and information requested in the specific job application notice depends on your free consent.

    If your uploaded documents contains special personal information, you will be contacted by MOHAnet for handling it.

    Your data can be accessed by MOHAnet employees in order to carry out their duties. For example, personnel administrators will be familiar with your personal information when performing their tasks in the organization and implementation of the selection process. Data will also seen by executives and associates involved in the selection process.

    If you are requesting the deletion of your personal data from MOHAnet when you enforce your rights, your selection process, which may be ongoing, will be interrupted and you can not be selected.

    Data handling details of the device administration:

    The registration of some remote monitoring device may need to provide clients’ and contact persons’ personal data for writing / making a contract. The provided personal details are used only for the contract.

    All employees handling these personal details do so confidentially, and use of these details according to their position or title must be protected and preserved, conforming with our internal policy. Data processors are required to keep this data confidential.

    Our data protection policy can be found on our website – www.mohanet.hu.
    In case of any inconsistency, you will always find the latest version of the policy uploaded to our website as a valid document.

    Budapest, 25th July 2018.